SOTF Conference 2019

October 3 & 4, 2019 • Honolulu, Hawaii
This is the official program for the 2019 Schools of the Future Conference. Get the latest program updates and information including access to resources, the ability to network with other attendees, and the opportunity to share your event experience.

Schedule

  • 03 October
  • 04 October

Registration & Badge Pick Up in front of 317AB / Breakfast & Non-Profit Tables in 4th Floor Lobby

07:30 AM 08:30 AM

Welcome Remarks / Introduction

08:30 AM 10:00 AM

Keynote Address: Salman Khan - Education Reimagined

08:30 AM 10:00 AM

Salman Khan

Passing Break

10:00 AM 10:30 AM

Book Signing - Salman Khan

10:00 AM 11:00 AM

Salman Khan

Computer Science Playground

10:00 AM 04:15 PM

Apple Creative Playground: Everyone Can with Apple!

10:00 AM 04:15 PM

Early Childhood Playground

10:00 AM 04:15 PM

PBL Playground

10:00 AM 04:15 PM

Featured Speaker - Laura McBain: Becoming a Futurist: Designing your Ability to Navigate a White-Water World.

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Laura McBain

Featured Speaker - Tracey Tokuhama-Espinosa: Appreciating Human Variation through Classroom Differentiation: 21 Ideas from Neuroscience

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Tracey Tokuhama-Espinosa

Featured Speaker - Godwin Higa: Building Trauma-Informed-Responsive Community Schools

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Godwin Higa

Gold Sponsor Session - HP: Ensuring Successful Adoption of EdTech Strategies Today

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

EL Elliott Levine

Taming the Tiger, Riding the Wave! Compassion in Action: Integrating Choose Love into Project Based Learning - Tools for your classroom tomorrow

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Neil Bloomberg

Kendi Fuller

Stacie Kunihisa

Nicole Lee

Renee Miyahara

Lisa Tominaga

Silver Sponsor Session - Microsoft & Pacxa: Empowering Educators to Embrace Social and Emotional Learning (SEL)

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

SH Shay Harris

CK Carl Kishel

KU Kelly Ueoka

Keynote Q&A with Salman Khan

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Salman Khan

Helping Kids Make Sense of a Wild Media Landscape

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

NG Nicole Goff

DW David Wee

The Power of Social Media and Authentic Branding

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Cecilia Chung

CN Chad Nacapuy

Bronze Sponsor Session - Istation: Assessment Given. NOW WHAT?

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

DI Dr. Karen Ingram

Teaching Medically Complex Children

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Bethany Fralish

Rebeca Grysko

Norman Jeune III

JJ Janice Jeune

MK Michelle Kelley

MN Megan Nickels

LS Lee-Anne  Spalding

What makes a Uke Sing? Intro Physics changes tune.

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

JC James Clarke

PBL: One School's First Steps

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

CR Cynthia Rothdeutsch

KS Kacie Seitz

SEL practice rooted in Connection: Choose Love

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

KO Kelley Oshiro

Computer Science Playground - Computer Science: From Unplugged to Physical

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

SA Shane Asselstine

#808 Leader Lounge & Apple Creative Playground: Everyone Can with Apple!

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

AD Apple Distinguished Educators

AE Apple Education

Early Childhood Learning Playground

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Ms. Wendy Oliver

DP Dr. Elizabeth Park

Freeing the Gifts of the ADHD Mind

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

IH Ian Hunt

Of Course There is No Truth - There is Only Bias

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

RN Roland Nipps

PBL Playground: Farm to Keiki: Cooking, Gardening and Nutrition with Children - Meet the Author

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

TK Tiana Kamen

Exhibit Hall and Conference Bookstore

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Using Multi-media Formats to Teach Close Reading.

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Petra Schatz

Global Collaboration...should I? could I? Yes!

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

RW Randi Wold-Brennon

Using Constraints to Unleash Your Maker Projects

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

MA Matt Arguello

MH Melissa Hoang

WHAT NOW? The Heart of Community Engagement

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

AC Anson Chan

JF Jill Fletcher

MM Melissa Macintosh

CS Courtney Suma

An Introduction to Full-Service Community Schools

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

RY Richard Young

Intentional Communication for A Healthy Workplace

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

CH Christina Hoe

AR Alex Ramsvig

Learner-Centered Innovation

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

KM Katie Martin

DV Devin Vodicka

Writing in the 21st Century:Digital eBook Workshop

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

JE Jenifer Evans

SG Sarah Gonzales

Buffet Lunch

11:30 AM 12:30 PM

Book Signing - Tracey Tokuhama- Espinosa

11:40 AM 12:00 PM

Tracey Tokuhama-Espinosa

Lunch Keynote Address: Mary Helen Immordino-Yang - Embodied Brains, Social Minds, Cultural meaning: Why emotions are fundamental to learning

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

Mary Helen Immordino-Yang

Passing Break

01:30 PM 01:45 PM

Featured Speaker - Luke Ritchie: Children Are Capable Now, Not Just in the Future

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Luke Ritchie

Featured Speaker - Kate Blanchard: Building Mindsets towards Learner Variability and Inclusive Practices

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

KB Kate Blanchard

Featured Speaker - Bill Bass: Leading from the Library

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Bill Bass

Featured Speakers - Aaron Macais and Dale Erquiaga: Social Emotional Learning: Building Healthy Relationships and Supportive Learning Communities

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Dale Erquiaga

AM Aaron Macais

Bronze Sponsor Session - Infinite Campus: Campus Learning Suite: Teachers Connecting with Students in the Digital Age

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

PS Paula Soucheray

Global Education/Learning Panel

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Dr. Pericles Gomes

Dr. Euysung Kim

Teddy TJ Xing

Beth Yu

Keynote Q&A with Helen Immordino-Yang

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Mary Helen Immordino-Yang

Why students Aloha the Engineering Design Process!

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

KD Kaholo Daguman

SF Sheri Fitzgerald

HL Herb Lee

CS Cheryl Sato Ishii

Indigenous knowledge in education success

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

DT Donna Tupaea-Petero

#TheFutureIsInclusive: Start a GSA Club on Campus!

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

VG Valor Grimm

Sarah Milianta-Laffin

Apple Education: The Future of Learning

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

TL Ted Lai

Step into STEAM: Reaching Each and Every Student!

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

SB Sarah Bush

KC Kristin Cook

KS Keku’iapoiwa Learning Center

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

TM Terry McFarland

LV Lehua Veincent

Interdisciplinary Projects: The Answer

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

LW Liana White

Computer Science Playground - Learning Two Languages using Scratch 3.0

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

GY Gabriel Yanagihara

#808 Leader Lounge & Apple Creative Playground: Everyone Can with Apple!

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

AD Apple Distinguished Educators

AE Apple Education

Early Childhood Learning Playground

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Ms. Wendy Oliver

DP Dr. Elizabeth Park

Designing your Project-Based Teaching Practice

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Dr. Kay Sturm

Cultivating Classroom Culture and Student Agency

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

JC Janice Corsino

SG Suzie Gamble

PBL Playground

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Exhibit Hall and Conference Bookstore

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Documenting to Drive Inquiry

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

JM Josh Masagatani

SN Sam Nowack

Kākou Kuleana: Geo-Inquiry to make a better world

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

LA Lucy Alexander

RA Rebeca Arlander

JC Jyoti Castillo

Kid Question: What is Real? Unreal?

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

LG Leslie Gleim

JH Jordan Hasley

RM Robynne Migita

Empowering Teacher Leaders in our Schools

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Sandy Cameli

School Empowerment Through Fiscal Transparency

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Stephen Terstegge

Building Capacity to Lead Authentically

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Kavita Ajmere

Nassim Shandy

Laughing at Depression: Exploration Through Gaming

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

AS Alika Spahn Naihe

JV Jeff Vierra

Coding and Robotics in First and Second Grade

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

KT Kelly Tokuhama

EW Emmett Winters

Coffee Break in #808LeaderLounge and Exhibit Hall Room

02:45 PM 03:15 PM

Book Signing - Mary Helen Immordino-Yang

02:45 PM 03:15 PM

Mary Helen Immordino-Yang

Featured Speaker - Mike Walker: The Neuroscience of Decision-Making: Understanding and Improving an Essential Skill Set

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

Mike Walker

Featured Speaker - Paul Singer: Learning Variability: A Sociological Perspective

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

Paul Singer

Featured Speaker SEL - Poet Ali from Rachel's Challenge: Rachel’s Challenge- Safer, more connected schools.

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

Poet Ali

Huaka'i: Mauka to Makai Safety for Schools

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

JH Jessamy Hornor

Bronze Sponsor Session - Achieve 3000: Transforming students from “The Forgotten” to “The Future”

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

Darrell Wilson

Global Education/Learning Panel

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

Dr. Pericles Gomes

Dr. Euysung Kim

Teddy TJ Xing

Beth Yu

Featured Speaker - Christel McGuigan: Expanding our understanding of diversity, equity, and inclusion (DEI) in our multicultural schools

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

CM Christel McGuigan

Number Talks in the Mathematics Classroom

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

TM Travis Mukina

The Journey Towards Equity in Family Engagement

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

KO Kathleen O'Dell

The Power and Importance of Our "Quiet" Students

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

Cecilia Chung

CF Christopher Falk

TF Theresa Falk

Teacher Training: Was I Absent That Day?

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

AF Anna Flores

CT Cindy Thurman

I ka wā ma mua, ka wā ma hope

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

DK Dawn Kaui Sang

Reaching HĀ Through Culture-Based Science Readers

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

CM Chris McAdoo

TM Tammy Miles

The Chicken Challenge

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

TS Tami Saito

Computer Science Playground - Altino Coding for Non-Coders

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

Terry Holck

#808LeaderLounge & Apple Creative Playground: Everyone Can with Apple! C

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

AD Apple Distinguished Educators

AE Apple Education

Early Childhood Learning Playground - Featured Speaker - Dr. Laura Jana: The Toddler Brain: Nurturing the Skills Today that Will Shape Our Children’s Tomorrow

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

Dr. Laura Jana

Ms. Wendy Oliver

DP Dr. Elizabeth Park

DP Dr. Robert Peters

Culture Clash: Project-Based Learning in Action

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

KS Kris Schwengel

TBA

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

PBL Playground

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

Exhibit Hall and Conference Bookstore

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

Inquiry and Critical Thinking Equals Student Voice

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

KM Kriko Michaels

Gaining Real World Experience Through HIKI NO

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

RP Robert Pennybacker

Wonder & Discovery: What Our Children Teach Us

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

LG Leslie Gleim

EH Edna Hussey

Implementing Change: Tools for success at LJA

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

MH Melissa Handy

MJ Majken Johansson

LM Leah Magana

What the SOTF?

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

NE Nathaniel Evslin

Hack, Change, Share, Repeat!

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

LF Leigh Fitzgerald

Growing Empathy in the Classroom

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

ED Eric Dustman

Apple Education: What’s New for Education from Apple

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

CC Cris Coffelt

Post-Conference Group Meetings as Arranged

04:15 PM 05:30 PM

Registration & Badge Pick Up in front of 317AB / Breakfast & Non-Profit Tables in 4th Floor Lobby

07:30 AM 08:30 AM

HSTE and HCH Awards Presentations / Welcome Remarks

08:30 AM 10:00 AM

Keynote Address: Jennie Magiera - Our Untold Stories

08:30 AM 10:00 AM

Jennie Magiera

Coffee Break in #808LeaderLounge and Exhibit Hall Room (312 & 316)

10:00 AM 10:30 AM

Book Signing - Jennie Magiera

10:00 AM 11:00 AM

Jennie Magiera

AR/VR Playground

10:00 AM 04:15 PM

Microsoft Playground

10:00 AM 04:15 PM

Early Childhood Playground

10:00 AM 04:15 PM

Arts and Digital Media Playground

10:00 AM 04:15 PM

Featured Speaker - Mike Walker: Strategic Initiatives Framed as Essential Questions: Using Inquiry to Raise Our Sights

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Mike Walker

Featured Speaker - Luke Ritchie: Children Are Capable Now, Not Just in the Future

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Luke Ritchie

Featured Speaker - Valerie Bayne Carroll: Part 1 THE BEAT OF A DIFFERENT DRUM: Music and Drama Strategies for Children with Special Needs

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Valerie Carroll

Featured Speaker - Bill Bass: Storytelling in 360 Degrees

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Bill Bass

Featured Speaker SEL - Poet Ali: Rachel’s Challenge - Safer, more connected schools.

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Poet Ali

Gold Sponsor Session - HP: Embracing Instructional Changes in the 4th Industrial Revolution

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

EL Elliott Levine

Keynote Q&A with Jennie Magiera

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Jennie Magiera

Achieving Equity through Indigenizing Curriculum

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

DT Donna Tupaea-Petero

Improving School Climate and Developing Intercultural Competence: An Introduction for New and Veteran Educators

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

DP Dr. Brian Perkins

Utilizing Robotics with Computer Science To Increase Student Motivation

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

PH Peter Han

ʻĀina-Informatics: Genomics for your classroom

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

YC Yvonne Chan

ML Mai Luong

CM Claire Mitchell

RP Rebecca Prescott

ET Eric ʻIwakeliʻi Tong

Disc golf and Design Thinking: Fitness by design

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

TL Taryn Loveman

MS Michelle Schiffl

Transforming Systems Through Farm to School

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

LB Lydi Bernal

DK Dexter Kishida

Behind the Scenes of a Deeper Learning School

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

BC Buffy Cushman-Patz

AR/VR Playground: Create VR Tours to Preserve Hawaii’s History

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Michael Fricano II

CM Christeana Maka Jones

PS Patty Schimtz

#808LeaderLounge & Microsoft Playground: Empowering Educators to Maximize Classroom Learning for All Students

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

DA Darren Austin

MB Melanie Bennetts

SH Shay Harris

CK Carl Kishel

MP Mitch Pierce

KU Kelly Ueoka

BW Ben Wolf

Early Childhood Learning Playground - Featured Speaker - Dr. Laura Jana: The Toddler Brain: Nurturing the Skills Today that Will Shape Our Children’s Tomorrow

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Dr. Laura Jana

Ms. Wendy Oliver

DP Dr. Elizabeth Park

DP Dr. Robert Peters

Next Generation Libraries Session 1: The Ancient Art of Divination: Predicting The Future About School Libraries and Then Taking The Steps To Create It

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Jennifer LeGarde

Is the Medium the Message?

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

JH Jordan Hasley

KH Kelley Hitomi

JM Jennifer Matsumoto

Arts and Digital Media Playground

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Exhibit Hall and Conference Bookstore

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

From Professional Development to Learning

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

EH Edna Hussey

PP Paul Passamonte

DP Dwayne Priester

Transformational Leadership and Cultural Impact

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

LB Lindsay Ball

NC Nely Caberto

CF Chad Keone Farias

LH Lanelle Hibbs

KW Kanoe Wilson

Unpacking Individualized Learning

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Dr. Susannah Johnson

Cultivating a Love of Land Through Literature

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

MH Michelle Hill

Amplify Student & Teacher Voice!

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

GL Gwen Lee

ZM Zachary Morita

Mindfulness & Skillful Living

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Thao Le

Understanding Temperament & Supporting Well-being

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Brenda McCormack

Heart and HĀ: Not Just for SEL Time

10:30 AM 11:30 AM

ME Michele Ebersole

MM Margary Martin

CM Colby McNaughton

Book Signing - Josh Caldwell

11:20 AM 12:00 PM

Lunch

11:30 AM 12:30 PM

Growing Community Stewards: Community as Teachers

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

SB Shannon Bucasas

WS Waianae High School Students

People of Assets

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

AS Assets School Students

Learner Voice: Innovative, Engaging, Relevant

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

NS Niu Valley Middle School Students

Creating Informed Citizens in a Scientific World

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

HS Hawaii Preparatory Academy Student

How "HEI HEI " or Dash transformed Our Learning!

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

PS Paia Elementary Students

FIRST Robotics Demo

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

LS Le Jardin Academy Students

D Day

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

HS Hanalani Schools Students

Aloha, Resilience, SEL, and the How of Education

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

UU University of Hawaii Uehiro Academy

Peer Mediation/Positive Coping Strategies Groups

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

KS Kailua High Students

Design Thinking for Learning

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

WS Waikiki School Students

WAVE: Youth Activism in Hawaii

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

HS HawaiiKidsCAN Students

Project Based Learning Through an Indigenous Lens

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

JS James B. Castle High School Students

AR/VR Playground

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

#808LeaderLounge & Microsoft Playground

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

Early Childhood Learning Playground

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

Next Generation Libraries

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

Arts and Digital Media Playground

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

Exhibit Hall and Conference Bookstore

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

Global Citizenship and Social Emotional Learning

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

US University Laboratory School Students

Collaborating to End Marine Plastic Pollution

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

AS Assets School Students

Windward Zero Waste Revolution

12:30 PM 01:30 PM

KS Kaohao School Students

Passing Break

01:30 PM 01:45 PM

Featured Speaker - Laura McBain: Becoming a Futurist: Designing your Ability to Navigate a White-Water World.

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Laura McBain

Featured Speaker - Tracey Tokuhama-Espinosa: When We Don’t Know That We’re Teaching: How Mind, Brain, and Education Science can Explain “Teacher Power” and How to Use It

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Tracey Tokuhama-Espinosa

Featured Speaker - Paul Singer: Learning Variability: A Sociological Perspective

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Paul Singer

Featured Speaker - Aaron Macais & Dale Erquiaga: Social Emotional Learning: Building Healthy Relationships and Supportive Learning Communities

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Dale Erquiaga

AM Aaron Macais

Bronze Sponsor Session - Jamf: Make the most of your Apple devices !!!

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

KA Kim Ames

ML Mike Lim

SW Sam Weiss

Bronze Sponsor Session - Infinium Interiors: Turning Existing Spaces into Dynamic Learning Environments

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

The Evolving Role of the Educator

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

KM Katie Martin

Connecting School Learning to Culture

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

TI Tobias Irish

Equity Excellence and Belonging

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

KM Kahira Morris

Harnessing the creative genius of students

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

ES Elly Sewell

SS Stevin Smith

Wayfinding with the BBC micro:bit-Coding a Compass

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Jennifer Futrell

Measuring What Matters

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

DV Devin Vodicka

Finding Safety and Hope in School Peace Gardens

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

GB Gina Ballesteros

HH Haley Hildebrand

The Deepening Spiral: Connecting SEL and Inquiry

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

JK Jenna Kunihiro

TY Toby Yos

AR/VR Playground: Beyond the classroom: Virtual Reality Gear

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

SR Stephanie Render

KR Kymbal Roley

#808LeaderLounge & Microsoft Playground: Empowering Educators to Maximize Classroom Learning for All Students

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

DA Darren Austin

MB Melanie Bennetts

SH Shay Harris

CK Carl Kishel

MP Mitch Pierce

KU Kelly Ueoka

BW Ben Wolf

Early Childhood Learning Playground

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Ms. Wendy Oliver

DP Dr. Elizabeth Park

Next Generation Libraries Session 2: Fact VS Fiction: Teaching Critical Thinking Skills In The Age of Fake News

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Jennifer LeGarde

The Many Faces of Change

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

LA Liane Angaran

CB Coral Balubar

KT Kelly Tokuhama

SY Shelley Yoshikawa

Arts and Digital Media Playground

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Exhibit Hall and Conference Bookstore

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

The Journey to IDEATE, a New High School Program

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Eleanor Flesher

Mark Sullivan

Student-Led Heterogeneous Learning Communities

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

KL Kristine Lindstrom

JM Joseph Manfre

Individualized Learning as a Global Mindset

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Dr. Susannah Johnson

Connecting with Community to Create Impacts

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

MW Mary Wenstrom

MZ Matt Zitello

Analyzing Citizen Science Data in the Classroom

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

YC Yvonne Chan

MK Megan Kawatachi

KL Kelly-Rose Lariosa

CY Cory Yap

Evidence-based SEEL (The Second "E" is Ethical)

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

MM Maureen MacLeod

Ma Ka hana, Ka 'Ike; Designing and Iterating Entrepreneurship and Capstone Programs

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

Aaron Schorn

Self-Paced Mastery in Mathematics (& Science)

01:45 PM 02:45 PM

YS Yasmin Saban

Coffee Break in #808LeaderLounge and Exhibit Hall Room

02:45 PM 03:15 PM

Book Signing - Bill Bass

02:45 PM 03:15 PM

Bill Bass

Book Signing - Tracey Tokuhama- Espinosa

02:45 PM 03:15 PM

Tracey Tokuhama-Espinosa

Featured Speaker - Valerie Bayne Carroll: Part 2 THE BEAT OF A DIFFERENT DRUM: Music and Drama Strategies for Children with Special Needs

03:15 PM 04:15 PM

Valerie Carroll